2019 Lee-Scott Academy Art Show Winners

 In Featured

Congratulations to the following Lee-Scott Academy students for placing in the LSA Art Show held on Tuesday, February 20, in Samford Gymnasium. These artists and their pieces now advance to the AISA District Art Show on March 1.

2019 LSA Art Show Winners

Kindergarten – 1st Grade

Water Base

1st         Ellis Herring

2nd        Eliana Kim

3rd        Brealey Henderson

HM     Thomas Young

 

Printmaking

1st         Simms Prewitt

2nd        Brooklyn Farris

3rd        Tory Parsons

HM     Luke Langford

HM     Shepherd Cumbie

 

Drawing – non color

1st         Anderson Dobbs

2nd        Thomas Young

3rd        Colten Zachary

 

Drawing- color

1st         Jackson Del Toro ***Best of Show

2nd        Luke Murchison

3rd        Whit Moore

HM     Bennett Matthews

 

3D

1st         Maddie Tally

2nd        Mackenzie Davis

3rd        Harper Thrower

HM     Anderson Dobbs

HM     Hannah Young

 

Mixed Media

1st         Lizzy Smith

2nd        Tory Parsons

3rd        Hank Nolin

HM     Harrison Wood

 

2nd – 3rd Grade

 

Water Base

1st                         Bella Ware

2nd        Lucy Huff

3rd        Turner Lyles

HM     Olivia York

 

Printmaking

1st         Perry Harless*** Best of Show

2nd        Owen Carter

3rd        Adelaide Welsh

HM     Caity Ann Cregg

HM     Wesley Kate Crocker

 

Drawing – non color

1st         Jack Stewart

2nd        A.G. Henry

3rd        Ella Grace Garner

 

Drawing- color

1st         Ike Hewitt

2nd        Raleigh Durham

3rd        Katie Smith

HM     Bentley Cox

HM     Emmerson Wolfe

 

3D

1st         Emmie Wood

2nd        Karson Brown

3rd        Sophie Sims

HM     Jack Stewart

 

Mixed Media

1st         Barrett Moore

2nd        Trisha Kim

3rd        Allyn Thames

HM     Jack Stewart

 

4th – 6th Grade

 

Painting

1st         Conner Ezell

2nd        Lilly Kate Thompson

3rd        Will Rhodes

 

Water Base

1st         Kiera Burke

2nd        Taylor Thornton

3rd        Audrey Edwards

HM     Ethan Foley

 

Printmaking

1st         Grant Blyth

2nd        Ethan Foley

3rd        Harper Dewitt

HM     Destiny Presley

HM     Kate Zouhary

HM     Jana Hilliard

 

Drawing – non color

1st         Keira Burke

2nd        Mary Brently Moore

3rd        Grayson Curtis

HM     Kaitlyn Drake

 

Drawing- color

1st         Laken Smith

2nd        Emmie Mills

3rd        Karlee Baker

HM     Lilly Kate Thompson

HM     Tabb Ryan

HM     Will Rhodes

 

3D

1st         Delaney Faison

2nd        Avery Grantham

3rd        Brooklyn Forbes

HM     Jana Hilliard

 

Mixed Media

1st         Scarlett Wood*** Best of Show

2nd        Railey Langford

3rd        Perri Hovey

HM     Riley Fields

HM     Ansley Forbus

 

Photography

1st         KK Hargrave

2nd        KK Hargrave

3rd        KK Hargrave

 

7th – 9th Grade

 

Painting

1st         Lindsay Joiner

2nd        Lindsay Joiner

3rd        Aydan Townsend

 

Water Base

1st         Katherine Sanders

2nd        Ivy Grace Shaw

3rd        Blake DiBineddetto

 

Printmaking

1st         Lindsay Joiner *** Best Of Show

2nd        Katherine Sanders

3rd        Kalli Rose Kiker

HM     Will Dix

HM     Madison Perkett

 

Drawing – non color

1st         Ellie Keesee

2nd        Kalli Rose Kiker

3rd        Katherine Sanders

HM     Hannah White

 

Drawing- color

1st         Ethan Kim

2nd        Aydan Townsend

3rd        Lindsay Joiner

HM     Hannah White

 

3D

1st         Mia Grace Roberts

2nd                        Margaret Lyle

3rd        Ellie Keesee

HM     Lindsay Joiner

 

Mixed Media

1st         Lindsay Joiner

2nd        Mia Grace Roberts

3rd        Hannah White

HM     Mia Grace Roberts

 

Photography

1st         Julie Oas

2nd        Maddie Spoor

3rd        Maddie Spoor

HM     Maddie Spoor

 

10th – 12th Grade

 

Painting

1st         Jessica Ethridge *Best of Show

2nd                        Angela Yoon

3rd        Ford Fuller

HM     Anna Leuenberger

 

Water Base

1st         Anna Leuenberger

2nd        Angela Yoon

3rd        Olivia Schaffner

HM     Mary Claire Futch

 

Printmaking

1st         Angela Yoon

2nd        Matthew Chappell

3rd        Carson Granberry

 

Drawing – non color

1st         Angela Yoon

2nd        Ford Fuller

3rd        Kate Spoor

HM     Mary Claire Futch

 

3D

1st         Jessica Ethridge

2nd        Henry Sheilds

3rd        John Lyle

HM     Angela Yoon

 

Mixed Media

1st         Taylor Cochran

 

Photography

1st         Camille Kraus

2nd        Angela Yoon

3rd        Dylan Eaton

HM     Tucker Sprayberry

HM     Alex Self

Recent Posts