DIRECTORY

ADMINISTRATION

Dr. Stan Cox

Head of School

Ms. Paige Faulkner

Development Director

Mrs. Michelle Furey

Media Specialist

Mrs. Vickie Jernigan

Technology Director

Mrs. Pat Limbaugh

Admissions Director

Ms. Donna Lloyd

Interim Upper School Principal
Student Services

Dr. Mary Anna Martin-Smith

Lower School Principal

Mrs. Bonnie Matthews

College Counselor

Mrs. Lynn Waldrip

Finance/Operations Director

STAFF

Mrs. Kasey Cone

Upper School Secretary

Mrs. Lauren Farris

School Nurse

Mrs. Robin Horn

Education Specialist

Mrs. Barbara Jackson

Custodian

Mrs. Candace Jackson

Education Specialist

Mrs. Sylvia Kirk

Bookkeeper

Mrs. Melissa Morris

Purchasing Coordinator

Mr. Alex McCorcle

Maintenance

Mrs. Alberta Phillips

Custodian

Mr. Ro Phillips

Bus Fleet

Mrs. Mary Jane Pointer

Main Office

Mrs. Leigh Smith

Executive Assistant to Head of School

Mr. Kevin Stout

Custodian

ATHLETICS

Coach Corye Ivatt

Assistant Athletic Director
Director of PE Curriclum

Coach William Johnson

Athletic Director
PE Teacher

FINE ARTS

Mr. Jeff Hudson

Band Director

Mrs. Tricia Oliver

Upper School Art and Drama

Mrs. Hannah Thompson

Choir Teacher

Mrs. Laurin Beard

Lower School Art

LOWER SCHOOL

Mrs. Mary Jo Berry

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Dottie Bradley

2nd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Melissa Cherry

6th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Juli Clardy

Technology Support Center

Ms. Kim Davis

4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Debbie Drake

Lower School Spanish Teacher

Mrs. Kinnon Fisher

3rd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Valerie Gilmore

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Joy Gothard

Instructional Coach

Mrs. Kelly Grooms

2nd Grade Teacher

Ms. Jennifer Hardy

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Emily Holliday

5th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Deborah Hollingsworth

5th Grade Teacher

Miss Hannah Jackson

2nd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Ashley Jones

5th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Cindy Leonard

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Emily Meador

3rd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Teddi Meagher

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Traci Meyers

6th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Katie Ponder

3rd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Malinda Powers

STEM Teacher

Mrs. Amory Reeves

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Carol Smith Richards

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Payton Royston

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Misty Sanders

Kindergaten

Mrs. Beth Sasser

4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Allyson Schnarr

PE Teacher

Mrs. Tammy Senn

4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Kim Sistrunk

Resource Teacher

Coach Franklin Smith

PE Teacher
Track and Field Coach

Mrs. Pam Zellner

6th Grade Teacher

UPPER SCHOOL

Mrs. Hannah Bodine

Science Teacher

Mrs. Karen Bryant

Science Teacher

Mrs. Lorraine Chapman

Instructional Technology Teacher

Mrs. Ramona Claridy

Instructional Coach

Mrs. Bonnie Claxton

Resource Teacher

Dr. Brian Cole

Spanish Teacher

Mr. Steve Darden

History Teacher

Mr. Donald Deavers

Science Teacher

Mrs. Tina Deese

PE Teacher
Head Softball Coach

Mrs. Christy Garner

History Teacher
Track and Field Coach

Mr. Mike Jernigan

History Teacher

Mr. Robert Johnson

Math Teacher
Head Football Coach

Mrs. Jessica Kennessey

English Teacher

Mr. Chad Martin

History Teacher
Football Coach

Mrs. Michele Merrett

Math Teacher

Coach Jim Miksis

Sports Managament Teacher
Baseball Coach

Mrs. Becky Mullis

Math Teacher

Mr. Jacob Ozment

Math Teacher
Assistant Baseball Coach

Mrs. Christie Parker

Health and Sports Medicine

Mrs. Phyllus Slaton

English Teacher

Miss Brittany Spillman

English Teacher

Mr. Scott Sprouse

English Teacher

Dr. Amy Tyree

English Teacher

Mrs. Neally Lewis

ACT Math Prep Teacher

Coach Elizabeth Underwood

Bible Teacher
Volleyball Coach

Mrs. Sara Whorton

Math Teacher

Mrs. Sharon Williams

Yearbook

Miss Katie Wilson

Math Teacher

Mrs. Susan Zellner

Spanish Teacher

Mrs. Susan Hawk

ACT English, Reading, and Science Prep Teacher