DIRECTORY

ADMINISTRATION

Dr. Stan Cox

Head of School

Dr. Mary Anna Martin-Smith

Lower School Principal

Dr. Ty Ford

Upper School Principal

Mrs. Lynn Waldrip

Finance/Operations Director

Ms. Paige Faulkner

Development Director

Mrs. Bonnie Matthews

College Counselor

Mrs. Donna Lloyd

Student Services

Mrs. Michelle Furey

Media Specialist

Mrs. Amy Conway

Director of Instructional Technology
Computer Teacher

Mrs. Vickie Jernigan

Technology Director

Mrs. Pat Limbaugh

Admissions Director

STAFF

Mrs. Sylvia Kirk

Bookkeeper

Mrs. Melissa Morris

Purchasing Coordinator

Mrs. Mary Jane Pointer

Main Office

Mrs. Leigh Smith

Executive Assistant to Head of School

Mrs. Jackie Parker

Upper School Office

Mrs. Lauren Farris

School Nurse

Mr. Alex McCorcle

Maintenance

Mr. Ro Phillips

Bus Fleet

Mrs. Barbara Jackson

Custodian

Mrs. Alberta Phillips

Custodian

Mr. Kevin Stout

Custodian

Mr. Dwain Sealy

Valley Foods

ATHLETICS

Coach William Johnson

Athletic Director
PE Teacher

Coach Corye Ivatt

Assistant Athletic Director
Director of PE Curriclum

FINE ARTS

Mrs. Fara Flick

Lower School Music

Mrs. Laurin Beard

Lower School Art

Mrs. Molly Cross

Upper School Choir

Mrs. Tricia Oliver

Upper School Art and Drama

Mr. Jeff Hudson

Band Director

LOWER SCHOOL

Mrs. Cindy Leonard

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Teddi Meagher

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Emily Cumbie

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Jennifer Hardy

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Valerie Gilmore

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Misty Sanders

Kindergaten

Mrs. Heather St. Clair

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Mary Jo Berry

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Payton Royston

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Amory Reeves

1st Grade Teacher

Miss Hannah Jackson

2nd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Dottie Bradley

2nd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Kelly Grooms

2nd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Emily Meador

3rd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Kinnon Fisher

3rd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Bonnie Claxton

3rd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Debbie Drake

4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Beth Sasser

4th Grade Teacher

Ms. Kim Davis

4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Ashley Jones

5th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Deborah Hollingsworth

5th Grade Teacher

Ms. Emily Holliday

5th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Pam Zellner

6th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Denise Cochran

6th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Melissa Cherry

6th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Joy Gothard

Instructional Coach

Mrs. Malinda Powers

STEM Teacher

Mrs. Juli Clardy

Technology Support Center

Mrs. Kim Sistrunk

Resource Teacher

Mrs. Karen Kincey

Part-Time Kindergarten Aide

Mrs. Debra Samford

After School Care

Coach Franklin Smith

PE Teacher
Track and Field Coach

Mrs. Allyson Schnarr

PE Teacher

UPPER SCHOOL

Mrs. Kelly Pate

English Teacher

Mr. Scott Sprouse

English Teacher

Dr. Amy Tyree

English Teacher

Miss Brittany Spillman

English Teacher

Mrs. Jessica Kennessey

English Teacher

Dr. Brian Cole

Spanish Teacher

Mrs. Susan Zellner

Spanish Teacher

Mr. Steve Darden

History Teacher

Mrs. Christy Garner

History Teacher
Track and Field Coach

Mr. Mike Jernigan

History Teacher

Mrs. LaDonna Powell

History Teacher

Mrs. Sara Whorton

Math Teacher

Mrs. Annabeth Whittington

Math Teacher

Miss Katie Wilson

Math Teacher

Mr. Jacob Ozment

Math Teacher
Assistant Baseball Coach

Mr. Bill Cantrell

Science Teacher

Mrs. Amanda Lowrey

Science Teacher

Mrs. Karen Bryant

Science Teacher

Mrs. Hannah Bodine

Science Teacher

Mr. Jay Wise

Bible Teacher
PE Teacher

Mrs. Sharon Williams

Yearbook

Mrs. Christie Parker

Health and Sports Medicine

Coach Robert Maddox

PE Teacher
Football Coach

Coach Elizabeth Underwood

Bible Teacher
Volleyball Coach

Coach Shane Tapley

Resource Teacher
Assistant Football Coach

Coach Jim Miksis

Sports Managament Teacher
Baseball Coach

Mrs. Ramona Claridy

Instructional Coach

Mrs. Neally Lewis

ACT Math Prep Teacher