2024-02-26 Teacher Appreciation Week Teacher Appreciation Week February 26 Teacher Appreciation Week Atrium
2024-02-26 Read Across America Week Read Across America Week February 26 - March 1 Read Across America Week
3:30 pm - 7:00 pm JV/V Baseball vs. Calvary February 26 @ 3:30 pm - 7:00 pm JV/V Baseball vs. Calvary "Catch With the Warriors"
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm JV/V Softball vs. Calvary Christian February 26 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm JV/V Softball vs. Calvary Christian
4:30 pm - 8:00 pm (JVG/JVB) Soccer @Heritage Academy February 26 @ 4:30 pm - 8:00 pm (JVG/JVB) Soccer @Heritage Academy Buebird 4:30 and 6:00 Central time
2024-02-27 Teacher Appreciation Week Teacher Appreciation Week February 27 Teacher Appreciation Week Atrium
8:40 am - 2:00 pm Golf at Lakewinds Golf Course February 27 @ 8:40 am - 2:00 pm Golf at Lakewinds Golf Course
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm JV/V Softball @ Edgewood February 27 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm JV/V Softball @ Edgewood Charter
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm (VG/VB) Soccer @ Autauga February 27 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm (VG/VB) Soccer @ Autauga Charter
2024-02-28 Teacher Appreciation Week Teacher Appreciation Week February 28 Teacher Appreciation Week Atrium
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Varsity Cheer Parent Meeting (tentative) February 28 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Varsity Cheer Parent Meeting (tentative)
2024-02-29 Teacher Appreciation Week Teacher Appreciation Week February 29 Teacher Appreciation Week Atrium
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm JV Softball @ Bessemer (DH) February 29 @ 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm JV Softball @ Bessemer (DH) Small bus / parent transportation
3:30 pm - 7:00 pm (JVB/VG/VB)Soccer vs. Fort Dale February 29 @ 3:30 pm - 7:00 pm (JVB/VG/VB)Soccer vs. Fort Dale
2024-03-01 Teacher Appreciation Week Teacher Appreciation Week March 1 Teacher Appreciation Week Atrium
2024-03-01 V Softball @ Glenwood V Softball @ Glenwood March 1 - March 2 V Softball @ Glenwood Bus (Tina's choice) / parent transportation
11:00 am - 2:00 pm MS/JV Baseball vs. Lakeside March 2 @ 11:00 am - 2:00 pm MS/JV Baseball vs. Lakeside
2024-03-03 Baseball / Panama City Tournament Baseball / Panama City Tournament March 3 - March 6 Baseball / Panama City Tournament 2 small buses
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm JV Baseball Tournament @ Glenwood March 8 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm JV Baseball Tournament @ Glenwood
2024-03-09 Tennis (JV) Tournament @ Millbrook Tennis (JV) Tournament @ Millbrook March 9 Tennis (JV) Tournament @ Millbrook
2:00 pm - 8:00 pm MS/V Baseball vs. Coosa Valley (Alumni Day) March 9 @ 2:00 pm - 8:00 pm MS/V Baseball vs. Coosa Valley (Alumni Day)
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm JV Baseball Tournament @ Glenwood March 9 @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm JV Baseball Tournament @ Glenwood
3:30 pm - 8:30 pm MS/JV Baseball vs. Glenwood March 11 @ 3:30 pm - 8:30 pm MS/JV Baseball vs. Glenwood
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm V Baseball @ Glenwood (B Team) March 11 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm V Baseball @ Glenwood (B Team) Bluebird
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm JV/V Softball @ Glenwood March 11 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm JV/V Softball @ Glenwood 44 bus
2024-03-12 V Baseball vs. Glenwood (DH) V Baseball vs. Glenwood (DH) March 12 @ 4:00 pm - March 13 @ 12:17 am V Baseball vs. Glenwood (DH)
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Tennis (Girls) @ Restoration March 12 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Tennis (Girls) @ Restoration Small Bus
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm (VG/VB) Soccer vs. Glenwood March 12 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm (VG/VB) Soccer vs. Glenwood
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm V Softball vs. Glenwood (DH) March 12 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm V Softball vs. Glenwood (DH)
7:00 am - 7:30 am Faculty Prayer at the Cross March 13 @ 7:00 am - 7:30 am Faculty Prayer at the Cross
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm V Baseball @ Glenwood “B Team” March 13 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm V Baseball @ Glenwood “B Team” Small Bus / Parent Transportation
2024-03-14 V Softabll @ Macon East Tournament V Softabll @ Macon East Tournament March 14 V Softabll @ Macon East Tournament Small Bus/Parent
2:30 pm - 7:30 pm Tennis (Girls/Boys) @ Morgan March 14 @ 2:30 pm - 7:30 pm Tennis (Girls/Boys) @ Morgan Small bus
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm (VB) Soccer vs. Southern Prep March 14 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm (VB) Soccer vs. Southern Prep
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm MS Baseball vs. Long Cane Middle-CANCELED March 15 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm MS Baseball vs. Long Cane Middle-CANCELED
2024-03-16 V Softball @ Macon-East Tournament V Softball @ Macon-East Tournament March 16 - March 17 V Softball @ Macon-East Tournament Bluebird / Parent transportation
2024-03-16 Track Meet @ Birmingham Southern Track Meet @ Birmingham Southern March 16 Track Meet @ Birmingham Southern
7:00 am - 4:30 pm Varsity Softball at Macon-East March 16 @ 7:00 am - 4:30 pm Varsity Softball at Macon-East Small Bus/Parent
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Soccer JV G @ E Ctrl Pats March 16 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm Soccer JV G @ E Ctrl Pats Parent Transportation
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Mock Social Studies AP Exam March 17 @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Mock Social Studies AP Exam
2024-03-18 Tennis (Girls/Boys) vs. Eastwood Tennis (Girls/Boys) vs. Eastwood March 18 Tennis (Girls/Boys) vs. Eastwood
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm (JVG/JVB) Soccer vs. Trinity March 18 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm (JVG/JVB) Soccer vs. Trinity
2024-03-19 Golf at Lakewood Golf Course Golf at Lakewood Golf Course March 19 Golf at Lakewood Golf Course Small Bus
3:00 pm - 7:00 pm JV/V Softball at Calvary March 19 @ 3:00 pm - 7:00 pm JV/V Softball at Calvary 2 Small Buses
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm MS/JV Baseball @ Edgewood March 19 @ 3:30 pm - 7:30 pm MS/JV Baseball @ Edgewood Parent Transportation
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm Tennis at Glenwood (G) (Calhoun Tennis Center) March 19 @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm Tennis at Glenwood (G) (Calhoun Tennis Center)
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm V Baseball vs. North Bay & Glenwood March 20 @ 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm V Baseball vs. North Bay & Glenwood Varsity at 2:00 and B team at 4:30
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm MS Baseball @ Callaway Middle (DH) March 20 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm MS Baseball @ Callaway Middle (DH) Parent Transporation
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm VB/VG Soccer vs. Autauga March 20 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm VB/VG Soccer vs. Autauga Boys FIRST at 5:00 pmGirls follow at 7:00 pm
11:00 am - 4:00 pm Tennis (Girls/Boys) vs. Monroe @ Lagoon March 21 @ 11:00 am - 4:00 pm Tennis (Girls/Boys) vs. Monroe @ Lagoon Small Bus
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm JV/V Softball @ Abbeville Christian March 21 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm JV/V Softball @ Abbeville Christian Charter
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm JV Softball @ Glenwood (DH) March 22 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm JV Softball @ Glenwood (DH) Small Bus/ Parent transportation
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm (JVG/JVB) Soccer @ Ezekiel March 22 @ 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm (JVG/JVB) Soccer @ Ezekiel Bluebird
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm MS Baseball vs. Gardner (DH) March 22 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm MS Baseball vs. Gardner (DH)
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm MS/JV Baseball @ Fort Dale March 23 @ 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm MS/JV Baseball @ Fort Dale MS/JV Parent 2 Small Buses
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm JV/V Baseball vs. Macon East March 25 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm JV/V Baseball vs. Macon East
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm JV/V Softball vs. Macon East March 25 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm JV/V Softball vs. Macon East
4:30 pm - 8:00 pm (JVG/JVB) Soccer vs. St. Luke March 25 @ 4:30 pm - 8:00 pm (JVG/JVB) Soccer vs. St. Luke
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm V Baseball @ Macon East March 26 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm V Baseball @ Macon East Bluebird
2024-03-27 Kindergarten Easter Egg Hunt Kindergarten Easter Egg Hunt March 27 Kindergarten Easter Egg Hunt
2024-03-27 1st-6th Grade Easter Parties 1st-6th Grade Easter Parties March 27 1st-6th Grade Easter Parties
11:00 am - 12:00 pm 2nd Grade Easter Party in Atrium March 27 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm 2nd Grade Easter Party in Atrium
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm 1st Grade Easter Egg Hunt and Lunch March 27 @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm 1st Grade Easter Egg Hunt and Lunch Early Ed Playground
8:30 am - 9:15 am Easter Program PreK-3rd grade March 28 @ 8:30 am - 9:15 am Easter Program PreK-3rd grade
10:00 am - 10:45 am Easter Program 4th-6th grade March 28 @ 10:00 am - 10:45 am Easter Program 4th-6th grade
1:00 pm - 6:00 pm Tennis (G/B) vs Ft. Dale & Southern (G) March 28 @ 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm Tennis (G/B) vs Ft. Dale & Southern (G)
11:00 am - 1:00 pm V Baseball vs. Lakeside (DH) March 30 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm V Baseball vs. Lakeside (DH)