Directory

Administration

Dr. Stan Cox

Head of School

Dr. Mary Anna Martin-Smith

Lower School Principal

Ms. Donna Lloyd

Upper School Principal

Mrs. Lynn Waldrip

Chief Finance and Operations Officer

Mrs. Leigh Smith

Director of Admissions

Coach William Johnson

Athletic Director

Mr. Kyle Christian

Director of Technology

Mr. Austin Scott

Strategic Communications Manager

Staff

Mr. Chandler Henderson

Help Desk Manager

Mrs. Robin Horn

Education Specialist

Mrs. Candace Jackson

Education Specialist

Mrs. Barbara Jackson

Custodian

Mrs. Cathy Keirstead

School Nurse

Mrs. Amy Langford

After School Care Coordinator

Mr. Randy Lashley

Facilities Staff

Mrs. Teddi Meagher

Lower School Administrative Resource

Mrs. Leslie Moore

Media Center Specialist

Mrs. Melissa Morris

Purchasing Coordinator

Mrs. Jamie Payne

College and Career/School Counselor

Mr. Ro Phillips

Transportation Supervisor/Head Custodian

Mrs. Amber Pickard

Upper School Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Sally Pickens

School Counselor

Mrs. Casey Stewart

Main Office Secretary

Mrs. Belinda Thompson

Upper School Secretary

Mrs. Amanda Thrift

Bookkeeper

Mr. Sammy Smith

Facilities Manager

Officer Jon Young

School Resource Officer

Athletics

Coach William Johnson

Athletic Director/Head Boys Basketball Coach

Coach Corye Harrison

Assistant Athletic Director/Head Girls Basketball Coach/Director of PE Curriculum

Coach Brooke Adams

Head Cheer Coach

Coach Chuck Cooper

Head Volleyball Coach

Coach Buster Daniel

Head Football Coach/PE Teacher

Coach Travis DeBardelaben

Head Tennis Coach

Coach Tina Deese

Head Softball Coach/PE Teacher

Mrs. Carmon Ennis

Cheer Sponsor

Coach Eric Faison

Head Girls Soccer Coach

Coach Franklin Smith

Head Track and Field and Cross Country Coach/PE Teacher

Coach Missy Martin

Head Boys Soccer Coach

Coach Charlie Richardson

Head Golf Coach

Fine Arts

Mrs. Lacey Basgier

Upper School Art Teacher

Mrs. Laurin Beard

Lower School Art Teacher

Mrs. Melanie Brown

Drama Teacher

Mr. Jeff Hudson

Band Director

Mrs. Allyson Petrone

Music and Choir Teacher

Mrs. Alison Starr

Dance Team Sponsor

Lower School

Mrs. Wendy Bass

2nd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Jessica Bodine

Lower School Substitute Teacher

Mrs. Melissa Cherry

6th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Dana Daniel

6th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Debbie Drake

Lower School Spanish Teacher

Mrs. Carmon Ennis

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. RyAnn Fligel

3rd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Diana Gibbs

2nd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Valerie Gilmore

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Joy Gothard

Instructional Coach

Mrs. Callie Hanahan

3rd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Ashley Hanson

1st Grade Teacher

Ms. Emily Holliday

5th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Deborah Hollingsworth

5th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Laurie Johnson

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Ashley Jones

Lower School Technology Teacher

Mrs. Cindy Leonard

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Emily Meador

4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Kandy Miller

2nd Grade Teacher

Ms. Anna Mungenast

6th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Stephanie Parrish

5th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Dawn Stewart

STEM Teacher

Mrs. Amory Reeves

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Carol Richards

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Payton Royston

1st Grade Teacher

Ms. Misty Sanders

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Beth Sasser

4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Allyson Schnarr

4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Tracey Streetman

3rd Grade Teacher

Upper School

Mrs. Sandy Armstrong

Technology Teacher/PowerSchool Resource

Ms. Kara Brooks

Math Teacher

Mrs. Karen Bryant

Science Teacher

Mrs. Jennifer Byrd

English Teacher

Mrs. Tracie Chancey

History Teacher

Mrs. Lorraine Chapman

History Teacher

Mrs. Ramona Claridy

Instructional Coach

Ms. Camryn Croley

Civics/Geography & English Teacher

Mrs. Jenice Curry

Spanish Teacher

Ms. Mae Margaret Davis

Math Teacher

Mrs. Cindy Gaston

English Teacher

Mrs. Susan Hawk

ACT Prep Teacher

Mr. J.R. Jones

Upper School Substitute Teacher

Mr. Matthew Kendrick

History Teacher

Mrs. Neally Lewis

Math Teacher

Mrs. Suzie MacKay

Science Teacher

Mrs. Michelle Merrett

Math Teacher

Mrs. Becky Mullis

Math Teacher

Mr. Jacob Ozment

Science Teacher

Mrs. Mary Phillips

English Teacher

Mrs. Amber Pickard

History Teacher

Mrs. Vivian Pugh

Spanish Teacher

Mr. Patrick Reeves

History Teacher

Mrs. Alison Starr

Science Teacher

Dr. Amy Tyree

English Teacher

Mrs. Emily von Gal

ACT Prep Teacher/Help Teacher

Mr. Rick Wade

Science Teacher

Ms. Sharon Williams

Yearbook

Mrs. Susan Zellner

Spanish Teacher